FACULTY/STAFF DIRECTORY
NAME |
TITLE/GRADE |
RM |
||
ADMINISTRATION |
|
|
|
|
Alice Buzanis |
Principal |
100 |
||
Angela Thomas |
Asst. Principal |
206 |
||
COUNSELING |
|
|||
Danielle Beal Tamara Brown |
Counselor/STLS/OST Counselor |
200A-B 213 |
||
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH |
|
|||
Markita Anderson |
Instructional Coach |
209 |
||
TEACHERS |
|
|||
Linda Harvey |
Pre-School Teacher |
105 |
||
Sandra Williams |
Pre-School Teacher |
106 |
||
Stephanie Ross |
Pre-School Teacher |
106 |
||
Caroline Czabala |
Pre-School Teacher |
105 |
||
Lida Stewart |
Pre-School Teacher |
102 |
||
Carmen Vazquez |
Kindergarten |
109 |
||
Lily Wang |
1st |
111 |
||
Tiffany Brown |
2nd & ESL Coord inator |
111 |
||
Jamie Garti |
3rd |
217 |
||
Hope Manke |
4th |
216 |
||
Valarie Osborne |
5th |
218 |
||
Nicholas Beattie |
6 Science |
202 |
||
Juanikiee Donald |
7 Language Arts |
204 |
||
Cynthia Wilkinson- Troutman |
8 Math |
204 |
||
Loretta Barnett |
Teacher/Diverse Learner |
207 |
||
Daniell Gray |
CaseManager / Interventionist |
205 |
||
Vanessa Laurenzana |
Teacher/Diverse Learner |
206 |
||
Jamie Garti |
Teacher/Diverse Learner |
217 |
||
Gwendolyn Wiley |
Teacher/Diverse Learner |
107 |
||
Eric David |
PE Teacher |
Gym |
||
Sarah Kendrick |
Art Teacher |
211 |
||
TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT |
|
|||
Jamal Brown |
Technology Coordinator |
201 |
||
SCHOOL SUPPORT ST AFF |
|
|||
Marcus Johnson |
Special Education Asst. |
202 |
|
|
Ruhama Contreras |
Teacher Asst. |
111 |
||
Alfredia Glover Ross |
Special Education Asst. |
203 |
||
Bridgette Hoard |
Special Education Asst. |
116 |
||
Trina Perry |
Special Education Asst. |
105 |
|
|
Aja Barker |
Special Education Asst. |
106 |
|
|
Joyce Mitchell |
Special Education Asst. |
217 |
||
Reese Thicklin |
Special Education Asst. |
204 |
||
Janice Hardy |
Support Staff |
109 |
||
Carolyn Perry |
Support Staff |
213 |
||
Kimberly Larry |
Clerk |
|
||
DINING TEAM |
|
|||
Felicia Murden |
Lunchroom Manager |
|
||
Latoya Curtis |
Porter |
|
||
FACILITIES TEAM |
|
|||
Ciaran McGhee |
Engineer |
Lower Level |
||
Robert Gaines |
Custodian |
|
|
|
Kathleen Kimbrough |
Custodian |
|
|
|
Ryan Moore |
Custodian |
|
|
|
Ivy Crump |
Custodian |
|
|
|
Ismail Island |
Custodian |
|
|